CABUYAO PRIVATE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION ANNUAL QUIZ BEE



SPELLING CATEGORY


LEVEL

S.Y. 2011 – 2012

S.Y. 2012 – 2013

S.Y. 2013 – 2014

S.Y. 2014 – 2015

I

AIRA DENISE SANTOS
CHAMPION

ANGELICA V. COSTALES
CHAMPION

AYESAH MAE GOMEZ
3RD PLACE

ARIANA SUNIO
5TH PLACE

II

NORIENE ANGELA A. GARMA
CHAMPION

JADZIAH VASCHIEL
JHENEA M. DEL ROSARIO
CHAMPION

ANGELICA V. COSTALES
CHAMPION

AYESAH MAE GOMEZ
CHAMPION

III

VIEN MARGARETTE M. CASTILLO
CHAMPION

NORIENE ANGELA A. GARMA
CHAMPION

JADZIAH VASCHIEL
JHENEA M. DEL ROSARIO
2ND PLACE

ANGELICA V. COSTALES
2ND PLACE

IV

ASHANTI MARI R. DE TORRES
CHAMPION

HANNAH GLENN P. BONCAYAO
CHAMPION

NORIENE ANGELA A. GARMA
2ND PLACE

JADZIAH VASCHIEL
JHENEA M. DEL ROSARIO
3rd PLACE

V

GINALYN SANGELES
4TH PLACE

ASHANTI MARI R. DE TORRES
5TH PLACE

HANNAH GLENN P. BONCAYAO
CHAMPION

NORIENE ANGELA A. GARMA
CHAMPION

VI

GENESIS CYRA AGUILAR
5TH PLACE

ASHANTI MARI R. DE TORRES
CHAMPION

HANNAH GLENN P. BONCAYAO
CHAMPION

VII

ASHANTI MARI R. DE TORRES
CHAMPION


HISTORY CATEGORY


LEVEL

S.Y. 2011 – 2012

S.Y. 2012 – 2013

S.Y. 2013 – 2014

S.Y. 2014 – 2015

I

JEANNE BENTERO
MIKYLA M. SUPNET
CHAMPION

QUEZIANNE KHEA J. VILLANUEVA
HALEIGH MAXINE M. DABU
3RD PLACE

IRVIN JOSEPH M. CASTILLO
5TH PLACE

EUAN ROJ P. CAMAT
6TH PLACE

SHENEL BARRION
SOPHIA NICOLE UMALI
2ND PLACE

II

ADRIENNE R. ALIBEN
SANDARA ENCINARES
CHAMPION

JEANNE T. BENTERO
JULIANNE MIKYLA M. SUPNET
2nd PLACE

QUEZIANNE KHEA J. VILLANUEVA
4TH PLACE

HALEIGH MAXINE M. DABU
6TH PLACE

EUAN ROJ P. CAMAT
IRVIN JOSEPH M. CASTILLO
3RD PLACE

III

ROMELENE MAY B.VILLAHERMOSA
KENRON JOSH BAUTISTA
4TH PLACE

ADRIENNE SHERI R. ALIBEN
RAVEN MAE D. CAOAGDAN
3RD PLACE

JEANNE BENTERO
2ND PLACE

MIKYLA M. SUPNET
4TH PLACE

QUEZIANNE VILLANUEVA
HALEIGH MAXINE M. DABU
5TH PLACE

IV

ELOI KEZIAH T. CARDOZA
PRINCESS G. PELINGON
CHAMPION

LOURDES D. BICALDO
ROMELENE MAY B.VILLAHERMOSA
CHAMPION

ADRIENNE SHERI R. ALIBEN
4TH PLACE

RAVEN MAE D. CAOAGDAN
10TH PLACE

JEANNE BENTERO
JULIANNE M. SUPNET
3rd PLACE

V

GENESIS CYRA AGUILAR
MICHAEL DIN DELA CRUZ
CHAMPION

ELOI KEZIAH T. CARDOZA
PRINCESS G. PELINGON
4TH PLACE

LOURDES D. BICALDO
3RD PLACE

ROMELENE MAY VILLAHERMOSA
6TH PLACE

ADRIENNE SHERI R. ALIBEN
RAVEN MAE D. CAOAGDAN
2ND PLACE

VI

ADRIAN ALARAZ
MICHAEL DIN DELA CRUZ
5TH PLACE

ELOI KEZIAH T. CARDOZA
6TH PLACE

PRINCESS G. PELINGON
7TH PLACE

LOURDES D. BICALDO
ROMELENE MAY B.VILLAHERMOSA
CHAMPION

VII

JASMINE GONZALES
YEOWAN BAGSIC
4TH PLACE


SCIENCE CATEGORY


LEVEL

S.Y. 2011 – 2012

S.Y. 2012 – 2013

S.Y. 2013 – 2014

S.Y. 2014 – 2015

I

JAMIE LOUISE A. MARAYA
JERSEY REBOJA
2ND PLACE

IVAN ERIC G. MANUEL
REIMON C. QUITLONG
3RD PLACE

MIRAH A. SALVADOR
CHAMPION

MARIE JANELLE T. JARABAS
2ND PLACE

GIAN GARMA
CHASE CASANA
CHAMPION

II

ANGELA A. GARMA
JOHN RAILEY T. BENTERO
3RD PLACE

JAMIE LOUISE A. MARAYA
AIRA DENISE SANTOS
2nd PLACE

IVAN ERIC G. MANUEL
CHAMPION

REIMON C. QUITLONG
4TH PLACE

MIRAH A. SALVADOR
MARIE JANELLE T. JARABAS
CHAMPION

III

JADY NICOLE V. COSTALES
KENNETH BRIAN R. ANGARA
CHAMPION

NORIENE ANGELA A. GARMA
JOHN RAILEY T. BENTERO
CHAMPION

JAMIE LOUISE A. MARAYA
4TH PLACE

ANNE M. ZAMORA
7TH PLACE

IVAN ERIC G. MANUEL
DEREK REYES
CHAMPION

IV

ISAIAH MAY B. AGUILAR
ARON DAVE CUENCA
2ND PLACE

JADY NICOLE V. COSTALES
KENNETH BRIAN R. ANGARA
3RD PLACE

ANGELA A. GARMA
5TH PLACE

JOHN RAILEY T. BENTERO
6TH PLACE

DENISE MENDOZA
RICA MALAGAMBA
3rd PLACE

V

KYLE SALAZAR
ALEC YZABEL N. CORDOVILLA
2nd PLACE

ISAIAH MAY B. AGUILAR
ASHANTI MARI R. DE TORRES
CHAMPION

JADY NICOLE V. COSTALES
CHAMPION

KENNETH BRIAN R. ANGARA
3RD PLACE

NORIENE ANGELA A. GARMA
JERALD ALLEN DONOR
CHAMPION

VI

GENESIS CYRA AGUILAR
KYLE SALAZAR
4TH PLACE

ISAIAH MAY B. AGUILAR
ASHANTI MARI R. DE TORRES
4TH PLACE

JADY NICOLE V. COSTALES
KENNETH BRIAN R. ANGARA
4TH PLACE

VII

JESIKA CIMATU
AARON CUENCA
2ND PLACE


MATH CATEGORY – GRAND SLAM CHAMPION


LEVEL

S.Y. 2011 – 2012

S.Y. 2012 – 2013

S.Y. 2013 – 2014

S.Y. 2014 – 2015

I

DENISE HAZEL MENDOZA
ALLYSSA JALOCON
CHAMPION

DEREK J. REYES
ANGELICA COSTALES
CHAMPION

AYESAH MAE M. GOMEZ
CHAMPION

IRVIN JOSEPH CASTILLO
2ND PLACE

GIAN GARMA
ARIANA SUNIO
CHAMPION

II

GWEYNETH BAUTISTA
ETHAN LOUIE B. CAWIL
CHAMPION

DENISE HAZEL ANN L. MENDOZA
ALLYSSA CHLOIE M. JALOCON
CHAMPION

DEREK J. REYES
CHAMPION

ANGELICA COSTALES
2ND PLACE

AYESAH MAE M. GOMEZ
IRVIN JOSEPH CASTILLO
CHAMPION

III

VIEN M. CASTILLO
LOURDES BICALDO
CHAMPION

ETHAN LOUIE B. CAWIL
GWEYNETH ANNE C. BAUTISTA
CHAMPION

DENISE HAZEL ANN L. MENDOZA
CHAMPION

ALLYSSA CHLOIE M. JALOCON
2ND PLACE

DEREK J. REYES
ANGELICA COSTALES
CHAMPION

IV

JOHN RYAN A. IRAPTA
AENJELLE A. CABRALES
CHAMPION

VIEN M. CASTILLO
LOURDES BICALDO
CHAMPION

GWEYNETH. BAUTISTA
CHAMPION

ETHAN LOUIE B. CAWIL
3RD PLACE

DENISE HAZEL ANN L. MENDOZA
ALLYSSA CHLOIE M. JALOCON
CHAMPION

V

IAN QUERBIN C. GUERTA
ADRIAN ALARAZ
CHAMPION

JOHN RYAN A. IRAPTA
AENJELLE A. CABRALES
CHAMPION

VIEN M. CASTILLO
CHAMPION

KENRON JOSH BAUTISTA
4TH PLACE

GWEYNETH C. BAUTISTA
ETHAN LOUIE B. CAWIL
CHAMPION

VI

IAN QUERBIN C. GUERTA
ADRIAN ALARAZ
2NDPLACE

JOHN RYAN A. IRAPTA
CHAMPION

AENJELLE A. CABRALES
5TH PLACE

VIEN M. CASTILLO
KENRON JOSH BAUTISTA
CHAMPION

VII

AENJELLE A. CABRALES
ASHANTI DE TORRES
CHAMPION





CABUYAO PRIVATE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
PRESCHOOL MATH QUIZ BEE 2015



Junior Casa

Channel Ocampo – Champion

Atilares, Kenone Gabriel – 4th Place

Junior Advance Casa

Francia, Joliana Jane – 4th Place


Advance Casa

Cleone Fiona Calalo –3rd Place

Dorothea Margiely Gamiten – 4th Place





CAPRISA Sportsfest



S.Y. 2011 – 2012

S.Y. 2012 – 2013

S.Y. 2013 – 2014

S.Y. 2014 – 2015

GENESIS CYRA AGUILAR
CHAMPION
SCRABBLE

GENESIS CYRA AGUILAR
CHAMPION
SCRABBLE

AENJELLE A. CABRALES
CHAMPION
SCRABBLE

IAN QUERBIN C. GUERTA
3RD PLACE
CHESS

IAN QUERBIN C. GUERTA
2ND PLACE
CHESS

JOHN RYAN A. IRAPTA
3RD PLACE
CHESS

GWEYNETH C. BAUTISTA
MS. CAPRISA
SPORTSFEST 2014

GWEYNETH C. BAUTISTA
BB. KALIKASAN 2015





CAPRISA PATIMPALAK SA PAGBIGKAS



S.Y. 2011 – 2012

S.Y. 2013 – 2014

SABAYANG PAGBIGKAS
4TH PLACE

ANGELICA COSTALES
CHAMPION
PAGKUKWENTO

ALEEZA LOIS GARCIA
CHAMPION
TULA





CAPRISA FESTIVAL OF TALENT



S.Y. 2011 – 2012

S.Y. 2013 – 2014

S.Y. 2014 – 2015

GWEYNETH ANN BAUTISTA
4TH PLACE
STORY TELLING

ALEEZA LOIS GARCIA
CHAMPION
STORY READING

ANGELA OCAMPO
CHAMPION
STORY READING

LOURDES SHANNED BICALDO
3RD PLACE
MONOLOGUE

ALEEZA LOIS GARCIA
CHAMPION
STORY TELLING PRESCHOOL

DOROTHEA GAMITEN
CHAMPION
STORY TELLING PRESCHOOL

GENESIS CYRA AGUILAR
3RD PLACE
DECLAMATION

ANGELICA COSTALES
CHAMPION
STORY TELLING

ANGELICA COSTALES
2ND PLACE
STORY TELLING

ANGELICA COSTALES
CHAMPION
POEM





INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION S.Y. 2013 – 2014



VIEN MARGARETTE M. CASTILLO

MATH OLYMPIAD- CHAMPION DISTRICT LEVEL

VIEN MARGARETTE M. CASTILLO

MATH OLYMPIAD- 2ND PLACE DIVISION LEVEL

VIEN MARGARETTE M. CASTILLO

BRONZE MEDALLIST

GIFTED MATHEMATICS GREEN

WORLD CUP INTERNATIONAL

TOURNAMENT FINALS

JOHN RYAN A. IRAPTA

MATH SUPER QUIZ BEE

1ST PLACE- DISTRICT LEVEL

VIEN MARGARETTE M. CASTILLO

MATH CHALLENGE-MTAP

3RD HONOR- OVER ALL SCORE DIVISION LEVEL

VIEN MARGARETTE M. CASTILLO

THE KNIGHT ASIA CUP STARS OF THE OLYMPIC MATH INTERNATIONAL CONTEST

AUSTRALIAN MATH COMPETITION CREDIT AWARD

DEP ED MTAP MATH CHALLENGE

SY 2013-2014

DEP ED MTAP MATH CHALLENGE

SY 2014-2015

DIVISION LEVEL 2013-2014

Primary 1- Rank 6

Primary 2- Rank 5

Primary 3- Rank 8

Primary 4- Rank 7

Primary 5- Rank 7

ALLYSSA CHLOIE JALOCON

Certificate of Merit – 2nd HONOR

DENISE HAZEL MENDOZA

ETHAN LOUIE CAWIL

VIEN MARGARETTE CASTILLO

Certificate of Merit – 3rd HONOR

VIEN MARGARETTE CASTILLO

Top in written exam

DIVISION LEVEL

Primary 1- Rank 3

Primary 2- Rank 1

Primary 3- Rank 1

Primary 4- Rank 2

Primary 5- Rank 2

Primary 6- Rank 4

DIVISION LEVEL

Primary 1- Rank 1

Primary 2- Rank 2

Primary 3- Rank 1

Primary 4- Rank 1

Primary 5- Rank 4

Primary 6- Rank 3

MTAP DIVISION QUALIFIERS

GRADE 1- 5 S.Y. 2013-2014

MTAP DIVISION QUALIFIERS

GRADE 1- 5 S.Y. 2014-2015

SCIDAMA COMPETITION

AENJELLE CABRALES – 2ND PLACE

IVAN ERIC MANUEL – 3RD PLACE